Results 2022

Bassoon

Category II

First Prize: Stanislaw Buriak

Category IV

First Prize: Petar Pavlis

Cello

Category I

First Prize: Christina Vasileva, Cason Tam Ca Shun (1, 2)

Category II

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Parson Tam Pak Shun

Category VII

Third Prize: Lilla Nóra Szabó

Grand Prize

Diploma: Hong LanXin

Clarinet

Category III

First Prize with Honorable Mention:

Dídac Carpi, Szczepan Polaczyk, Veronica Pan

Grand Prize

Second Prize: Mayuko Shimakawa

Double Bass

Category II

First Prize: Anika Dimitrova (1, 2)

Flute

Category II

First Prize: Palić Jakob, Tinkara Oražem

Category III

First Prize: Lena Horvat

Category IV

First Prize: Matei Platica (1, 2)

Category V

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Lara Petek

Guitar

Amateur

Diploma: Pavlov Pavel

Category IV

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Wan SiYang

Category VII

Second Prize: Stanislaw Ruszkowski (1, 2)

Harp

Category I

First Prize: Chen YinXuan, Ji YingZhou, Wang ChenXi, Wang XinYue, Zhong YiXin

Second Prize: Yin WenXin

Category II

First Prize: Chen NanZhi

Category III

First Prize: Penelope Bos (1, 2, 3)

Category V

First Prize: Anika Sankpal (1, 2), Wu JiaNong

Grand Prize

Second Prize: Seri Amano (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6), Zou HanJiao (1, 2)

Horn

Grand Prize

Third Prize: Bai XueHan

Diploma: Zhao ZiXuan

Oboe

Category III

First Prize: Izabella Smeltere

Category IV

First Prize: Aniela Biesiadecka

Second Prize: Madara Knezina,

Third Prize: Liu JingXiang

Category V

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Jacopo Di Gennaro

Category VI

First Prize: Fiamma Di Gennaro

Percussions

Grand Prize

First Prize: Benjamin Holmes

Piano

Category I

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Siripon Nichamon, Napapat NiltawachFirst Prize: Huang JinYi

Category II

First Prize: Maria Balcerzak (1, 2, 3), Milosz Moskwa, Noah Ha (1, 2), Alicja Puchalik

Category III

Second Prize: Pastore Edoardo

Category IV

First Prize: Dylan Chua, Gomboši Katarina,

Second Prize: Grlec Neli, Matei Platica

Category V

First Prize: Aldan Lee,

Second Prize: Kiana Ghalambor

Category VI

First Prize: Yan Bossy (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

Category VII

Diploma: Tsai Cheng En, Chen ShuNan

Grand Prize

Diploma: Marílio Fernandes dos Santos Warlem, Dong YuXuan

Amateur

Third Prize: Deem Albabtain (1, 2)

Saxophone

Category III

First Prize: Aljoša Oražem

Category V

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Johanna Szendrői-Kiss

Category VI

First Prize: Vivien Oroszlán (1, 2)

Category VII

Second Prize: Zsombor Gáspár

Tuba

Category VI

First Prize: Samuel Hernandez Imbernon

Trumpet

Category VII

Third Prize: Rhoxene R. Octaviano

Viola

Category III

First Prize: Mingshu Wei

Category VII

Third Prize: Ariadna Terol Donat

Violin

Category I

First Prize: Aleksandra Astafeva, Lir Hajrizi, Gabriel Gorun (1, 2)

Category II

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Princ Fanaj (1, 2, 3), Lindi Pasha

Category III

Second Prize: Elisaveta Bums (1, 2)

Category IV

Second Prize: Klara Kovac

Category VI

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Anna Woźniak (1, 2),

First Prize: Anna Kibała

Second Prize: Margaret Burns (1, 2)

Vocal

Category VII

Third Prize: Caitlin Towell

Grand Prize

Special Prize Mélodies: Yu PingLi

Second Prize: Ying Lang, HeeJin Chang

Third Prize: He ChengZhao, Wang YuTong

Diploma: Monika Spruch, Aikaterini Oikonomou (1, 2), He SiYing (1, 2), Jin YaoYao, Li JiaYin, Li Jie, Wang LuYao, Wang ZiXuan, Wang ZiQi, Zhang YaTing

Chamber Music

Grand Prize

Third Prize: Trio Varditer Sahakyan (1, 2)

Diploma: Spinoza Trio, Zhang LiXin/Hong LanXin/Lian ZhiXi